Daily Yacht Boat News
Topper World Championships

Topper World Championships – Day 3

A thrilling finale at the Topper World Championships at Riva del Garda: Zeni of Italy has two disqualifications after the second day, Gallinaro takes over the lead, but with the discard tomorrow everything could change.

Day three of the Topper World Championships – taking place at Fraglia Vela Riva and finishing on Friday- started off with bitter disappointment for the Italian team and especially for Patrick Zeni, who until that point had been in the lead in the overall standings in the 5.3 category. Late last evening (Tuesday) he received two disqualifications following complaints from two competitors who are currently much further down the standings (a slight collision just before the start of the race). The young sailor from Fraglia Vela Malcesine, however, showed his true mettle by notching up three victories today which is the last day of qualification (from tomorrow the fleet will be divided in half in Gold and Silver). These wins helped him climb back up the leaders board and tomorrow the second discard is in place after the tenth race, which is the first scheduled race of tomorrow (Thursday). In the meantime Vittorio Gallinaro took advantage of the situation.

Topper World Championships

2015 Topper World Championships – Day 3Elena Giolai/Fraglia Vela Riva

The young sailor from Fraglia Vela Riva took the lead after a first, a third and a second which gives him a three point lead over Geoff Power of Ireland who today came tenth in the seventh race followed by a second and a third. Climbing into third place is Niamh Harper of G.B. (three – two – four). She is also the first female in the temporary standings. Zeni, after six firsts, a third and two painful and unexpected disqualifications, is lying in thirteenth place at the moment.

In the 4.3 category Francesca Ramazzotti (FV Desenzano) continues on course for victory and even today she was without doubt the fastest and best pulling off another batch of regular partials (two – one – five). Brandon Mattivi of Fraglia Vela Riva is in second place (four – two – two) and Gregorio Moreschi is third. He could easily take the second place off his team-mate as there are just three points between them.

Three races were completed today with the usual medium to light winds, bringing the total to nine races with two days still to go. From tomorrow the Gold fleet, the first 63 in the overall standings of the 5.3 category, will battle it out for a place on the podium and the World Title. All eyes are on the two Italians in competition Gallinaro and Zeni with Power of Ireland and Harper of G.B. hot on their heels.

Results: 4.2   Punteggi presi in considerazione 1  scarto
No Numero Nome Punti 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 ITA 811 RAMAZZOTTI FRANCESCA, Femmina, 47743, 34, FRAGLIA VELA DESENZANO 10,0 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 (5)
2 ITA 805 Mattivi Brando, Maschio, 47708, 37, Fraglia della vela Riva del Ga 18,0 2 3 2 2 1 (4) 4 2 2
3 ITA 813 Moreschi Gregorio, Maschio, 47739, 38, Fraglia della vela Riva del Ga 21,0 4 2 3 (5) 3 2 1 3 3
4 ITA 807 Bustaffa Edoardo, Maschio, 47747, 39, Fraglia della vela Riva del Ga 35,0 5 6 4 4 6 3 3 4 (dns)
5 ITA 806 Santorum Alisé, Femmina, 47714, 35, Fraglia della vela Riva del Ga 47,0 3 4 5 3 4 5 (16) 11 12
6 IRL 468 Jones David, Maschio, 46958, 19, Royal Cork Yacht Club 57,0 7 7 6 9 (11) 7 9 5 7
7 ITA 812 Pallaver Rebecca, Femmina, 47745, 36, Fraglia della vela Riva del Ga 60,0 6 5 7 (6) 5 9 11 7 10
8 GBR 619 Asquith Imogen, Femmina, 45971, 28, Hill Head Sailing Club 64,0 10 10 10 10 8 6 (21) 9 1
9 GBR 262 Berry Jack, Maschio, 47222, 29, Rhs 77,0 12 9 8 7 9 (dns) 5 13 14
10 IRL 479 Coveney Georgia, Femmina, 47218, 16, Royal cork yacht club 79,0 9 11 12 8 7 12 7 (27) 13
11 GBR 198 Cochrane Thomas, Maschio, 47731, 27, Plymouth Youth Sailing/Yealm Y 85,0 11 13 9 13 10 10 13 6 (18)
12 GBR 294 Fellows Angus, Maschio, 44141, 26, Yealm YC 99,0 8 14 14 11 18 8 (19) 15 11
13 GBR 2 Gordon Charlotte, Femmina, 47640, 17, Parkstone Yacht Club 99,0 16 12 15 12 13 15 (22) 8 8
14 GBR 786 Vennis-Ozanne Ollie, Maschio, 47620, 31, Hill Head Sailing Club 103,0 14 8 19 (20) 12 14 6 14 16
15 GBR 590 Jones Sam, Maschio, 47641, 25, Hill Head /Jets 115,0 18 20 21 17 (22) 11 10 12 6
16 GBR 367 Gribbin Nathan, Maschio, 29013, 15, Paignton Sailing Club 116,0 20 19 18 (21) 20 13 12 10 4
17 GBR 538 Vincent George, Maschio, 47484, 18, Parkstone Yacht Club, Poole, U 118,0 (17) 15 11 16 15 16 14 16 15
18 GBR 188 Vennis-Ozanne Monique, Femmina, 47466, 30, Hill Head Sailing Club 129,0 (22) 17 17 14 17 18 20 17 9
19 CHN 800 CHEN YIBO, Maschio, 4777, 12, Beijing Sailing Center 130,0 13 18 13 18 14 (dsq) 17 20 17
20 GBR 593 Esqulant Anabelle, Femmina, 47357, 22, DWSC 140,0 15 16 16 15 19 20 (23) 19 20
21 CHN 801 Li Ella, Femmina, 4785, 11, Beijing Sailing Center 149,0 21 21 22 19 16 17 15 18 (23)
22 GBR 19 Tustain Maxi, Maschio, 47750, 13, Docklands Sailing and Waterspo 157,0 (24) 22 24 22 21 19 8 22 19
23 GBR 142 Desorgher Daisy, Femmina, 46124, 23, Notts County Sailing Club 186,0 23 23 23 25 23 21 (27) 24 24
24 GBR 283 Wright Austin, Maschio, 40395, 24, Pennine Sailing Club 189,0 (26) 24 25 23 25 25 24 21 22
25 GBR 589 Mullane James, Maschio, 44899, 14, Parkstone Yacht Club 195,0 19 25 20 (dns) dns dns 25 23 21
26 GBR 45 Albone Catherine, Femmina, 47354, 20, Milton Keynes Sailing Club 208,0 25 (28) 28 26 24 24 28 25 28
27 GBR 521 Gordon Joshua, Maschio, 46693, 1, Parkstone Yacht Club 209,0 27 26 27 24 26 (dns) 26 28 25
28 GBR 555 Sacker Harriet, Femmina, 42040, 21, Bewl Valley Sailing Club 211,0 29 29 (30) 29 28 26 18 26 26
29 GBR 243 Bhogal Eve, Femmina, 18277, 32, Manor Park Sailing Club 214,0 28 27 26 27 27 23 (29) 29 27
30 GBR 645 Adler Tia, Femmina, 20809, 33, Castle Cove Sailing Club 230,0 30 30 29 28 29 22 (dns) dns dns

 

Results 5.3   Punteggi presi in considerazione 1  scarto
No Numero Nome Punti 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 ITA 810 Gallinaro Vittorio, Maschio, 47664, 138, Fraglia della vela Riva del Ga 15,0 2 2 1 2 2 (3) 1 3 2
2 IRL 475 Power Geoff, Maschio, 47590, 60, Waterford Harbour Sailing Club 18,0 1 5 2 3 1 1 (10) 2 3
3 GBR 176 Harper Niamh, Femmina, 47491, 45, Loch Tummel Sailing Club/ Roya 21,0 2 (8) 1 2 1 6 3 2 4
4 GBR 394 Fellows Bella, Femmina, 47769, 113, Yealm YC 23,0 3 2 5 1 5 2 2 (11) 3
5 GBR 373 Drake Joseph, Maschio, 47661, 36, RN&SYC and WOBYC 44,0 3 11 2 6 (12) 4 8 4 6
6 GBR 186 Vennis-Ozanne Billy, Maschio, 47773, 125, Stokes Bay- HISC- Hill Head 46,0 8 (20) 3 6 8 8 4 8 1
7 GBR 282 Gribbin Luke, Maschio, 46895, 43, Paignton Sailing Club 46,0 (22) 7 4 7 5 6 12 3 2
8 GBR 735 Poole Eleanor, Femmina, 47706, 41, Starcross Yacht Club 49,0 4 12 7 5 2 7 11 1 (14)
9 GBR 269 Kuzyk Elliott, Maschio, 46701, 83, Parkstone Yacht Club 54,0 (16) 11 4 3 3 5 6 15 7
10 GBR 328 Renny Tom, Maschio, 47553, 27, Teifi Boat Club / Fishguard Ba 60,0 9 9 12 4 (18) 2 11 8 5
11 GBR 247 Luxford Piers, Maschio, 46624, 24, Royal Harwich Yacht Club, NBYC 64,0 4 13 8 5 (17) 14 4 10 6
12 GBR 387 Whitfield Alex, Maschio, 47685, 118, Penarth YC 66,0 (18) 3 7 15 6 3 18 5 9
13 ITA 814 Zeni Patrick, Maschio, 47742, 139, Fraglia vela malcesine 73,0 1 1 3 (dsq) dsq 1 1 1 1
14 GBR 25 Russ James, Maschio, 47314, 92, Hill Head Sailing Club / JETs 74,0 10 4 5 1 (53) 13 24 7 10
15 GBR 227 Walendy-Wrigley Dylan, Maschio, 47569, 50, Harwich Town Sailing Club 77,0 5 12 9 9 13 4 12 (22) 13
16 GBR 880 Thompson Daniel, Maschio, 46919, 95, Queen Mary Sailing Club 78,0 11 1 12 10 25 10 (33) 5 4
17 GBR 331 Rosie David, Maschio, 47592, 82, Helensburgh Sailing Club 79,0 16 (23) 14 8 22 5 3 6 5
18 GBR 390 Cooper Samuel, Maschio, 47768, 93, West Lancashire Yacht Club 82,0 (36) 3 14 10 7 16 6 10 16
19 GBR 342 Dixon Ollie, Maschio, 47128, 37, Royal Harwich YC 95,0 22 17 (27) 4 9 10 8 7 18
20 GBR 656 Gribbin Ewan, Maschio, 47028, 42, Paignton Sailing Club 97,0 7 14 11 14 3 (22) 13 20 15
21 GBR 194 McFarlane Alex, Maschio, 46835, 47, Castle Cove Sailing Club 97,0 6 6 10 (26) 15 9 23 20 8
22 GBR 268 Gadsby Simon, Maschio, 46168, 81, Nottingham Sailing Club 106,0 (27) 21 13 16 10 17 13 6 10
23 IRL 469 Keal Tom, Maschio, 47596, 75, RCYC 109,0 20 (27) 18 12 8 17 2 9 23
24 GBR 276 Sturt Andrew, Maschio, 47748, 33, Hollowell Sailing Club 111,0 6 5 19 (31) 13 18 7 14 29
25 IRL 456 Foster Caoimhe, Femmina, 47724, 130, Royal Cork Yacht Club 113,0 13 19 19 17 6 (28) 5 12 22
26 GBR 398 Hollis James, Maschio, 47306, 35, Bartley Green 116,0 (27) 6 11 20 14 11 9 24 21
27 IRL 467 Jones Cian, Maschio, 47639, 129, Royal Cork Yacht Club 117,0 9 (24) 23 7 21 23 17 4 13
28 GBR 281 McRobbie Matthew, Maschio, 47762, 46, Hykeham Sailing Club – UK 125,0 14 10 16 13 4 27 15 (29) 26
29 GBR 536 Cook William, Maschio, 45710, 100, Hayling Island Sailing Club 130,0 5 25 9 9 (55) 11 29 13 29
30 GBR 300 Hutchings Eleanor, Femmina, 47350, 40, Roadford Lake, Sailing Club 137,0 10 (40) 6 32 11 12 29 28 9
31 GBR 626 Sacker Molly, Femmina, 46274, 49, Bewl Valley Sailing Club 137,0 7 14 15 23 16 26 18 18 (27)
32 GBR 712 Crane Emma, Femmina, 47079, 23, RYA 147,0 19 18 23 18 21 (24) 21 16 11
33 GBR 371 Lee Harriet, Femmina, 46875, 99, Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 149,0 13 22 26 15 7 (34) 28 19 19
34 GBR 54 Coles George, Maschio, 35211, 2, Carsington Sailing Club 153,0 11 17 6 18 12 14 (41) 39 36
35 GBR 123 Parkhurst Thomas, Maschio, 47799, 5, Beaver Sailing Club 154,0 28 35 (50) 27 16 8 5 23 12
36 IRL 457 Byrne Eoghan, Maschio, 47230, 59, Courtown Sailing club 156,0 15 23 22 (ret) 10 30 19 29 8
37 GBR 291 Aldridge Millie, Femmina, 47432, 96, Parkstone Yacht Club 158,0 23 4 18 25 26 22 (40) 12 28
38 GBR 209 Cope Toby, Maschio, 44144, 91, RYA 158,0 33 (37) 21 11 20 33 16 9 15
39 IRL 478 Murphy Molly, Femmina, 47716, 57, Royal cork yacht Club 165,0 15 15 36 8 19 15 31 26 (44)
40 IRL 455 Kennedy Juliette, Femmina, 47127, 103, Strangford Lough ~YC 165,0 31 (34) 31 20 15 16 15 13 24
41 GBR 125 Sabberton Arabella, Femmina, 47116, 53, Norfolk Broads Yacht Club 167,0 17 21 24 13 (41) 21 19 27 25
42 GBR 289 Strong-Wright Jago, Maschio, 46227, 115, LLandegfedd SC 170,0 12 (52) 15 23 11 32 48 17 12
43 GBR 576 Graham George, Maschio, 44443, 112, Burwain Sailing Club 174,0 20 28 (dnf) 21 26 15 30 18 16
44 GBR 558 Hansen Hugo, Maschio, 45329, 9, Costswold Sailing Club 180,0 42 20 17 (dns) 14 7 26 17 37
45 GBR 252 Hill Rosie, Femmina, 40039, 73, Stokes Bay Sailing Club and Je 184,0 17 15 29 35 19 25 27 (45) 17
46 GBR 183 Archer Morgan, Maschio, 47647, 52, Blue Circle Sailing Club 188,0 12 16 25 (46) dne 9 7 25 30
47 GBR 341 Bradley-Shankar Grace, Femmina, 46734, 3, DSWC 189,0 14 22 16 14 22 36 (37) 31 34
48 GBR 511 Cowan Victoria, Femmina, 45968, 1, Portchester Sailing Club 190,0 34 (41) 26 17 23 35 14 24 17
49 GBR 296 Digby Hakan, Maschio, 47754, 54, Queen Mary Sailing Club 192,0 29 (44) 32 24 4 18 38 33 14
50 GBR 305 Pulford Harry, Maschio, 47751, 39, Llyn Brenig 193,0 24 36 (52) 33 25 13 9 35 18
51 GBR 584 Scott Murray, Maschio, 46665, 26, Chew Valley Lake SC 193,0 19 26 17 19 17 19 39 37 (45)
52 IRL 473 O’Sullivan Maeve, Femmina, 47560, 128, RCYC 194,0 44 24 13 (53) 36 28 31 11 7
53 GBR 147 Bhogal Krishan, Maschio, 47533, 136, Manor Park Sailing Club 199,0 8 31 10 41 (47) 21 28 28 32
54 IRL 474 DONWORTH LUCY, Femmina, 47495, 67, RCYC 204,0 37 13 34 12 20 29 (dns) 27 32
55 GBR 643 Smith Morgan, Maschio, 46478, 25, Hollowell Sailing Club 205,0 39 25 27 (42) 24 23 42 14 11
56 GBR 195 Wallhead Harry, Maschio, 47439, 32, Royal Harwich Yacht Club 205,0 25 39 24 16 27 26 (47) 21 27
57 IRL 465 Carroll Amy, Femmina, 47635, 66, Kinsale 206,0 18 18 35 29 9 (41) 37 30 30
58 IRL 466 Cunnane Paddy, Maschio, 47760, 48, Dingle Bay Sailing Club 209,0 30 28 31 33 23 19 (54) 22 23
59 GBR 20 Kirk Sophie, Femmina, 47195, 70, Stokes Bay SC 216,0 21 7 33 (44) 31 33 17 40 34
60 GBR 221 Wall Ellie, Femmina, 47725, 78, Island Barn Reservoir Sailing 216,0 25 26 22 24 29 (43) 22 42 26
61 GBR 639 Archbold Ciara, Femmina, 31149, 119, Burton sc 217,0 26 8 29 28 (44) 40 35 26 25
62 GBR 285 Woodings Thomas, Maschio, 45565, 114, Carsington 217,0 21 33 39 (56) 29 27 14 34 20
63 GBR 145 Bowhay Jake, Maschio, 44813, 123, Hill Head Sailing Club / JETS 221,0 35 (49) 28 27 18 25 10 39 39
64 GBR 525 Wright Franklin, Maschio, 46653, 101, Pennine Sailing Club 226,0 24 32 20 31 24 (50) 35 41 19
65 GBR 135 Desorgher Molly, Femmina, 46888, 61, Notts County Sailing Club 227,0 (40) 9 25 34 28 40 25 31 35
66 GBR 544 WAKEFIELD CHRISTIAAN, Maschio, 47636, 64, PARKSTONE YACHT CLUB 232,0 35 42 (43) 22 35 30 16 21 31
67 GBR 170 Tordoff-Gibson Charlie, Maschio, 44018, 51, Weymouth 238,0 34 19 40 11 47 24 (55) 30 33
68 GBR 720 Cranfield Eleanor, Femmina, 47419, 89, Hollowell Sailing Club 248,0 26 43 21 (60) 46 41 36 15 20
69 GBR 245 Sykes Ben, Maschio, 46396, 117, Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club 249,0 38 10 42 21 32 39 45 (48) 22
70 IRL 450 Nyhan Juliet, Femmina, 47141, 127, Royal Cork Yacht Club 251,0 29 30 51 (52) 27 31 20 32 31
71 GBR 107 King Oliver, Maschio, 47338, 116, West Oxfordshire Sailing Club 252,0 32 43 35 (48) 36 12 30 43 21
72 GBR 329 Fox Frances, Femmina, 44151, 124, Chew Valley 255,0 (dns) 16 20 29 51 20 51 40 28
73 GBR 691 Chandler Rhys, Maschio, 4092, 121, Bala Sailing Club 257,0 30 42 30 25 (56) 20 21 42 47
74 GBR 612 Barry Rebecca, Femmina, 45440, 77, Chester sailing and canoeing c 263,0 41 31 36 30 30 32 44 19 (45)
75 GBR 640 Stiff Natalie, Femmina, 47602, 111, hORNING SAILING CLUB 273,0 (53) 39 33 39 33 38 20 33 38
76 GBR 140 Vincent Jenna, Femmina, 47638, 65, Parkstone Yacht Club, Poole UK 275,0 37 29 37 19 31 39 44 (46) 39
77 GBR 14 Jinks Milly, Femmina, 45654, 71, Plymouth Youth Sailing 276,0 38 36 41 34 30 35 22 (49) 40
78 IRL 449 O’Brien Shane, Maschio, 47604, 68, Howth Yacht Club 277,0 42 37 44 26 33 46 25 (58) 24
79 GBR 312 Booth Tom, Maschio, 45104, 98, Plymouth Youth Sailing/ Yealm 278,0 23 (44) 32 30 39 37 43 34 40
80 GBR 649 Davis Sam, Maschio, 45173, 126, The Poole Yacht Club 280,0 (50) 47 28 40 28 31 23 50 33
81 IRL 486 McCarlie Ellen, Femmina, 47566, 105, County Antrim Yacht Club 289,0 (52) 34 52 32 32 36 24 36 43
82 IRL 477 Murphy Mia, Femmina, 47597, 56, Royal cork yacht Club 295,0 32 48 (41) 35 34 37 42 25 42
83 GBR 193 Percival-Cooke James, Maschio, 47087, 104, Norfolk Broads Yacht Club 299,0 49 30 39 22 42 29 (53) 38 50
84 GBR 570 Adler William, Maschio, 43950, 58, Castle cove sailing club 305,0 48 27 40 37 45 44 26 (54) 38
85 GBR 248 Banner Brandon, Maschio, 47075, 86, Leigh and Lowton 309,0 28 35 42 28 43 (48) 41 44 48
86 IRL 480 McCarlie Jenna, Femmina, 47097, 106, County Antrim Yacht Club 315,0 (58) 41 49 45 37 52 32 23 36
87 GBR 211 Barrett Coco, Femmina, 46046, 69, Desborough SC & Queen Mary SC 315,0 46 (50) 45 43 38 34 34 32 43
88 GBR 527 Kemp Angus, Maschio, 47182, 132, Poole Yacht Club 326,0 33 51 49 41 (56) 49 50 16 37
89 GBR 68 Moffatt Harry, Maschio, 46439, 4, Hunts Sailing Club 327,0 43 40 30 40 50 47 32 45 (51)
90 GBR 346 Robarts Finn, Maschio, 37184, 133, Fishguard Bay Yacht Club 331,0 45 33 (61) 45 40 42 34 57 35
91 GBR 381 South Charlie, Maschio, 47156, 28, Stokes Bay 336,0 31 38 38 (49) 48 48 49 38 46
92 GBR 152 Albone Beth, Femmina, 47386, 44, Milton Keynes Sailing Club 338,0 44 32 (51) 37 43 42 43 46 51
93 GBR 207 Hills Tamsyn, Femmina, 47399, 62, Saltash Sailing Club 349,0 39 29 37 47 51 49 56 (60) 41
94 IRL 415 Rutherford Sam, Maschio, 47555, 110, Ballyholme Y.C. 350,0 40 (54) 34 36 35 51 54 53 47
95 GBR 237 McElroy Ben, Maschio, 47414, 55, Castle Cove S.C. 362,0 36 52 (58) 54 54 46 39 35 46
96 GBR 298 Aitchison Tom, Maschio, 47606, 107, Dalgety Bay SC 363,0 51 46 45 44 40 44 (53) 41 52
97 RSA 804 Van Der Bank Carlien, Femmina, 47772, 31, Mossel Bay Yacht and Boat Club 365,0 43 45 38 36 42 45 52 (dns) dns
98 GBR 73 Nixon Molly, Femmina, 42990, 76, West Lancs Yacht Club & Red Wh 365,0 54 49 55 39 (60) 38 45 43 42
99 GBR 93 Boorman Lowri, Femmina, 45142, 134, Fishguard 367,0 59 (dns) 57 38 39 43 27 44 50
100 IRL 416 Baxter-Mulvenna Thomas, Maschio, 47610, 135, Coleraine Yacht Club 372,0 48 (57) 54 54 41 53 36 37 49
101 GBR 110 Anderson Freya, Femmina, 45507, 87, Warsash Sailing Club 375,0 57 53 (59) 50 38 50 47 36 44
102 GBR 307 Moughtin-Leay Paul, Maschio, 30804, 90, Staunton Harold 383,0 49 51 50 46 44 52 38 (56) 53
103 GBR 246 Trickett Joshua, Maschio, 47619, 74, Starcross Yacht Club 383,0 41 48 46 43 52 54 51 (58) 48
104 GBR 571 Berry Elliot, Maschio, 47450, 109, ESSA 386,0 51 55 46 38 50 (47) 50 47 49
105 RSA 803 Swart Marcel, Maschio, 47776, 30, Mossel Bay Yacht and boat club 392,0 47 56 48 (58) 34 45 57 51 54
106 GBR 182 Wong Kiyo, Femmina, 45055, 122, Island Barn Reservoir Sailing 393,0 47 53 47 42 52 51 49 52 (dns)
107 GBR 585 Penny William, Maschio, 47634, 7, Horning Sailing Club 401,0 52 38 55 52 45 56 (58) 48 55
108 GBR 180 Elder Eleanor, Femmina, 47173, 79, Bowmoor Sailing Club 402,0 50 56 43 47 (57) 56 52 57 41
109 IRL 433 Landers Katie, Femmina, 47584, 38, Waterford Harbour Sailing Club 407,0 45 45 44 (59) 59 58 57 47 52
110 GBR 238 Wright Harrison, Maschio, 42115, 102, Pennine Sailing Club 419,0 59 46 8 dne 58 dne 59 (61) 61
111 CHN 802 Ye Xiaoming, Maschio, 47783, 34, Beijing Sailing Center 419,0 53 47 48 51 54 57 (61) 56 53
112 IRL 448 Cullen Emily, Femmina, 47164, 63, National Yacht Club 422,0 58 (60) 58 55 49 60 33 50 59
113 GBR 660 Adamson Finlay, Maschio, 47665, 137, Cinque Ports Pirates 427,0 56 57 (59) 55 37 61 46 55 60
114 GBR 636 Beuvink Luke, Maschio, 46117, 120, Corinthian Otters 427,0 46 55 56 51 48 (dsq) 55 59 57
115 GBR 160 Jessup Harriet, Femmina, 47194, 94, parkstone yacht club 428,0 61 62 (63) 50 49 53 46 51 56
116 GBR 127 James Emma, Femmina, 47637, 97, Parkstone Yacht Club 432,0 56 (61) 53 56 59 58 40 53 57
117 GBR 663 Zuurmond Ishbel, Femmina, 43170, 108, Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club 434,0 55 54 54 48 55 55 (60) 55 58
118 GBR 118 Butcher Clea, Femmina, 36542, 131, Hykeham sailing club 442,0 (60) 58 57 53 46 55 60 54 59
119 FRA 866 Margot Dejeux, Femmina, 47784, 72, Douarnenez Voile 446,0 57 (61) 56 49 53 59 59 59 54
120 GBR 78 Desorgher Scarlet, Femmina, 44631, 84, Notts County Sailing Club 448,0 (63) 60 61 58 60 54 48 49 58
121 GBR 213 Hutchings Phoebe, Femmina, 45413, 88, Warsash Sailing Club 449,0 54 59 53 57 58 57 56 (60) 55
122 GBR 613 Shadbolt Heloise, Femmina, 43087, 80, Jets – Hill Head Sailing Club 458,0 (62) 59 60 57 57 59 58 52 56
123 GBR 350 Holden Abigail, Femmina, 47568, 6, Horning SC and Snowflakes SC 472,0 55 50 47 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns
124 GBR 531 Martin Sasha, Femmina, 45477, 85, JETS – Stokes Bay Sailing Club 483,0 60 58 62 61 61 60 (63) 61 60
125 GBR 313 Guy Erin, Femmina, 46213, 8, Queen Mary Saling Club 496,0 61 62 60 (dns) dns dns 62 62 61
126 RSA 910 Naude Daleen, Femmina, 47770, 29, Mossel Bay Yacht and Boat Club 512,0 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns

by Elena Giolai

About YachtBoatNews